Posts by Big Show

    WWE Championship - Six Pack Elimination Challenge
    Sheamus © vs. John Cena vs. Randy Orton vs. Edge vs. Chris Jericho vs. Wade Barrett


    World Heavyweight Championship - No Holds Barred Match
    Kane © vs. The Undertaker


    WWE Intercontinental Championhip - If Dolph Ziggler is counted-out or disqualified, he loses his Title
    Dolph Ziggler © (w/ Vickie Guerrero) vs. Kofi Kingston


    WWE United States Championship
    The Miz © vs. Daniel Bryan


    WWE Tag Team Championship
    The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd) © (w/ Natalya) vs. "Dashing" Cody Rhodes & Drew McIntyre


    WWE Divas Championship & WWE Women's Championship Unification Lumberjill Match
    Melina © vs. Michelle McCool (w/ Layla ©)


    Big Show vs. CM Punk


    Alberto Del Rio vs. Christian



    Zusatzfragen:


    1. Wer wird in der WWE Championship Six Pack Elimination Challenge als Erster eliminiert?


    Sheamus © / John Cena / Randy Orton / Edge / Chris Jericho / Wade Barrett


    2. Welche zwei Wrestler verbleiben bis zum Schluß in der WWE Championship Six Pack Elimination Challenge?


    Sheamus © / John Cena / Randy Orton / Edge / Chris Jericho / Wade Barrett

    TNA - Total Nonstop Action
    "No Surrender 2010"
    05.09.10 - Orlando, Florida



    TNA World Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    "The Olympic Gold Medalist" Kurt Angle vs. "The Charismatic Enigma" Jeff Hardy


    TNA World Heavyweight Championship Tournament - Semi Final
    Mr. Anderson vs. "The Pope" D'Angelo Dinero


    TNA World Tag Team Championship
    The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) © vs. London Brawling (Desmond Wolfe & Magnus) (w/ Chelsea)


    TNA X-Division Championship
    Douglas Williams ©
    vs. Sabu


    Non-Title I Quit Match
    "The Phenomenal" AJ Styles © vs. Tommy Dreamer


    Falls Count Anywhere Match
    "The Monster" Abyss vs. "The War Machine" Rhino


    Tag Team Match
    Sting & Kevin Nash vs. Jeff Jarrett & Samoa Joe


    Knockouts Grudge Match
    Velvet Sky (w/ Angelina Love) vs. Madison Rayne (w/ Tara)

    7-on-7 Tag Team Elimination Match
    The Nexus (Wade Barrett, Skip Sheffield, Justin Gabriel, David Otunga, Heath Slater, Darren Young & Michael Tarver) vs. Team RAW (John Cena, John Morrison, R-Truth, Bret "Hitman" Hart, Chris Jericho, Edge & ???)


    WWE Championship
    Sheamus © vs. Randy Orton


    World Heavyweight Championship
    Kane © vs. Rey Mysterio


    WWE Intercontinental Championship
    Dolph Ziggler © (w/ Vickie Guerrero) vs. Kofi Kingston


    3-on-1 Handicap Match
    The Straight Edge Society (CM Punk, Luke Gallows & Joey Mercury) (w/ Serena) vs. Big Show


    WWE Divas Championship
    Alicia Fox © vs. Melina

    TNA - Total Nonstop Action
    "HardCORE Justice: The Last Stand"
    08.08.10 - Orlando, Florida



    Non-Title Match
    Rob Van Dam (c) vs. Jerry Lynn


    Special Guest Referee: Mick Foley
    Tommy Dreamer vs. Raven


    Team 3D (Brother Devon & Brother Ray) vs. The Hardcore Chair Swingin' Freaks (Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney)



    -----



    TNA - Total Nonstop Action
    "The Whole F*N Show"
    09.08.10 - Orlando, Florida


    US TV-Ausstrahlung: 12. August 2010



    TNA World Heavyweight Championship - Stairway To Janice Match - Guest Referee: Eric Bischoff
    "The Whole F'N Show" Rob Van Dam © vs. "The Monster" Abyss


    TNA World Tag Team Championship - Best Of 5-Series Match #5: Stipulation to be announced
    The Motor City Machine Guns © (2) vs. Beer Money Inc. (2)


    TNA Knockouts Championship
    Madison Rayne © vs. Angelina Love


    #7 vs. #6 Contender's Battle - Non-Title Match
    "The Olympic Gold Medalist" Kurt Angle vs. "The Phenomenal" AJ Styles ©


    Three Way Dance
    Mr. Anderson vs. "The Pope" D'Angelo Dinero vs. "The Blueprint" Matt Morgan


    Open Challenge
    "The Charismatic Enigma" Jeff Hardy vs. ???


    #1 Contender's Match for the TNA World Tag Team Championship
    Ink Inc. (Jesse Neal & Shannon Moore) vs. Generation Me (Max & Jeremy Buck)

    wXw - westside Xtreme wrestling
    "FAN 2010"
    30.07.2010 - Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen



    wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship
    Zack Sabre jr. (c) vs. Tommy End


    GHC World Junior Heavyweight Championship
    Yoshinobu Kanemaru (c) vs. "Tremendous" Emil Sitoci


    Tag Team Match
    Go Shiozaki & Johnny Moss vs. Oberhausen Terror Corps (Bad Bones & Carnage)


    "The Star Attraction" Mark Haskins vs. "The Lord of the Manor" Paul Tracey

    Anthony Zeus
    vs. Axeman


    "National TV Superstar" Karsten Beck vs. Thumbtack Jack



    ---



    wXw - westside Xtreme wrestling
    "Full Force XI"
    30.07.2010 - Hotel Nikko, Düsseldorf



    Chance of a Lifetime
    Go Shiozaki vs. "National TV Superstar" Karsten Beck


    Chance of a Lifetime- Non-Title Match
    Axeman vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru (c)

    WWE - World Wrestling Entertainment
    "Money In The Bank 2010"
    18.07.2010 - Kansas City, Missouri



    WWE Championship - Steel Cage Match
    Sheamus © vs. John Cena


    World Heavyweight Championship
    Rey Mysterio © vs. Jack Swagger


    8-Man RAW Money In The Bank Ladder Match for the WWE Championship Titleshot Briefcase
    Randy Orton vs. John Morrison vs. Mark Henry vs. Evan Bourne vs. Ted DiBiase vs. Chris Jericho vs. Edge vs. The Miz


    Zusatzfrage: Wird der Sieger dieses Matches seinen Koffer noch am selben Abend einlösen? Ja / Nein


    8-Man SD! Money In The Bank Ladder Match for the World Heavyweight Championship Titleshot Briefcase
    Big Show vs. Matt Hardy vs. Christian vs. Kofi Kingston vs. "Dashing" Cody Rhodes vs. Kane vs. Drew McIntyre vs. Dolph Ziggler


    Zusatzfrage: Wird der Sieger dieses Matches seinen Koffer noch am selben Abend einlösen? Ja / Nein


    WWE Unified Tag Team Championship
    The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd) (w/ Natalya) © vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey Uso) (w/ Tamina)


    WWE Women's Championship
    Layla © (w/ Michelle McCool) vs. Kelly Kelly


    WWE Divas Championship
    Alicia Fox © vs. Eve Torres

    wXw - westside Xtreme wrestling
    "Ambition"
    Saint, Oberhausen


    Bonus Tag Team Match
    Oberhausen Terror Corps (Bad Bones & Carnage) vs. Big van Walter & Karsten Beck


    Viertelfinalkampf
    Johnny Moss vs. Wade Fitzgerald


    Viertelfinalkampf
    Jon Ryan vs. Rico Bushido (w/ Vito "the Violator" Toscani)


    Viertelfinalkampf
    TJP vs. Zack Sabre jr.


    Viertelfinalkampf
    Bryan Danielson vs. Tommy End


    Zusatzfragen:
    - Welche zwei Männer werden im Finalkampf stehen? : Zack Sabre jr. , Bryan Danielson
    - Wer wird das Shoot-Style Pro Wrestling Tournament im Finale für sich entscheiden dürfen? : Bryan Danielson

    wXw - westside Xtreme wrestling
    "Broken Rulz X"
    03.07.2010 - Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen


    wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship Match
    Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Big van Walter


    Doug Williams' Farewell Match
    TNA X Division Champion Doug Williams vs. Martin Stone

    Thumbtack Jack
    vs. Tommy End


    Round Robin Challenge
    Bryan Danielson vs. TJP


    Round Robin Challenge
    Bryan Danielson vs. Wade Fitzgerald


    Round Robin Challenge
    TJP vs. Wade Fitzgerald


    Johnny Moss vs. Bad Bones


    Carnage vs. Jon Ryan


    "National TV Superstar vs National TV Superstar"
    Bernd Föhr (w/ Roland Föhr) vs. Karsten Beck


    Halftime Bonus Match
    2-Face vs. Anthony Zeus

    CHIKARA
    "We Must Eat Michigan's Brain"
    26.06.2010 - Taylor, MI



    Trios Action
    Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett & Willie Richardson) vs. Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Claudio Castagnoli, Ares & Tursas)

    Eight Man Tag Team Action
    The Future Is Now (Jimmy "Equinox" Olsen & Helios) & 3.0 (Scott "Jagged" Parker & Shane Matthews) vs. The UnStable (STIGMA & Vin Gerard) & Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor)


    Eddie Kingston vs. Bryan Danielson


    Frightmare vs. Tim Donst


    Tag Team Action
    The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Lince Dorado & Pink Ant)


    Tag Team Action
    The Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Player Dos) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)


    UltraMantis Black vs. Delirious



    ----------



    CHIKARA
    "Faded Scars and Lines"
    27.06.2010 - Cleveland, OH



    For the Campeonatos de Parejas
    Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Claudio Castagnoli & Ares) (c) vs. The Future Is Now (Jimmy "Equinox" Olsen & Helios)


    Eddie Kingston vs. Delirious


    Tag Team Action
    The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. The UnStable (STIGMA & Vin Gerard)


    Tag Team Action
    Team Frightning (Frightmare & Mike Quackenbush) vs. Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes (Lince Dorado & Pink Ant)


    Player Dos vs. Tursas


    Tag Team Action
    3.0 (Scott "Jagged" Parker & Shane Matthews) vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor)

    Player Uno vs. Johnny Gargano


    Trios Action
    The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant & Green Ant) vs. Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett & Willie Richardson)


    Bryan Danielson vs. Tim Donst

    CZW - Combat Zone Wrestling
    "Tournament Of Death 9"
    26.06.10 - Townsend, DE



    First Time Ever Stipulation TBA
    John Zandig vs. MASADA


    "Havoc's Happyland" (Lighttube Bundles & Structures) Death Match
    JC Bailey vs. Danny Havoc


    "Weapons of Mass Destruction" (Kenzans & More) Death Match
    Nick Gage vs. Abdullah Kobayashi


    Thumbtack Kickpads & Panes of Glass Death Match
    Scotty Vortekz vs. Dysfunction


    Fans Bring The Weapons - Tag Team Deathmatch
    DJ Hyde & Greg Excellent vs. The Switchblade Conspiracy (Jon Moxley & Sami Callihan)


    "Sit & Hit" - Taipei Deathmatch
    Drake Younger vs. Brain Damage

    WWE - World Wrestling Entertainment
    "Fatal 4-Way 2010"
    20.06.2010 - Long Island, New York



    WWE Championship - Fatal 4-Way Match
    John Cena (c) vs. Randy Orton vs. Edge vs. Sheamus


    World Heavyweight Championship - Fatal 4-Way Match
    Jack Swagger (c) vs. Rey Mysterio vs. CM Punk vs. Big Show


    WWE Intercontinental Championship
    Kofi Kingston (c) vs. Drew McIntyre


    WWE United States Championship
    The Miz (c) vs. R-Truth


    WWE Divas Championship - Fatal 4-Way Match
    Eve Torres (c) vs. Gail Kim vs. Maryse vs. Alicia Fox

    NA World Heavyweight Championship
    Rob Van Dam (c) vs. Sting


    TNA X-Division Championship
    Douglas Williams (c) vs. Brian Kendrick


    Matt Morgan vs. Hernandez


    TNA Knockouts Championship
    Madison Rayne (c) (w/ Velvet Sky & Lacey Von Erich) vs. Roxxi


    Tag Team Match
    Jeff Hardy & Mr. Anderson vs. Beer Money Inc. ("Cowboy" James Storm & Robert Roode)


    Kurt Angle vs. Kazarian


    AJ Styles vs. Jay Lethal


    Monster's Ball Match
    Desmond Wolfe vs. Abyss (w/ Chelsea)

    Teacher vs. Student
    Brother Ray (w/ Brother Devon) vs. Jesse Neal (w/ Shannon Moore)

    wXw - westside Xtreme wrestling
    "Dead End X"
    05.06.2010 - Steffy, Oberhausen


    wXw Unified World Championship Match
    Title Unification Bout: wXw World Heavyweight & wXw World Lightweight Championship
    Steve Douglas (wXw World Heavyweight Champion) (c) vs. Zack Sabre jr. (wXw World Lightweight Champion) (c)


    Big van Walter vs. Dave Mastiff


    Four Way Dance
    Angelico vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Martin Stone vs. Paul Tracey


    Troisdorf Streetfight
    "German Psycho" Bad Bones vs. Thumbtack Jack


    Anthony Zeus vs. Tommy End


    Dead End IX debutants collide
    Axeman vs. Carnage

    Main Event
    Homicide vs. Jushin "Thunder" Lyger

    "Double Jeopardy" Tag Team Match
    The Hillbilly Wrecking Crew (Necro Butcher & Brodie Lee) (c) vs. Dan Maff (c) & Charlie Haas (c)


    Grudge Match
    "King Of Diamonds" Eddie Kingston vs. "King Of Old School" Steve Corino


    Open Championship Gauntlet Match
    Nick Gage vs. Egotistico Fantastico vs. El Generico vs. Kevin Steen


    Tag Team Match
    Sami Callihan & Chris Dickinson vs. The Garden State Gods (Myke Quest & Corvis Fear)


    JAPW Women's Championship
    Sara Del Rey (c) vs Annie Social

    JAPW Tag Team Championship - Open Challenge Match
    The Heavy Hitters (Monsta Mack & Havok) (c) vs. ???


    JAPW Light Heavyweight Championship - Open Challenge Match
    Bandido Jr. (c) vs. ???

    WWE - World Wrestling Entertainment
    "Over The Limit 2010"
    23.05.2010 - Detroit, Michigan



    WWE Championship - I Quit Match
    John Cena (c) vs. Batista


    World Heavyweight Championship
    Jack Swagger (c) vs. Big Show


    S.E.S. Pledge vs. Hair Match
    Rey Mysterio vs. CM Punk (w/ Luke Gallows & Serena)


    Grudge Match
    Randy Orton vs. Edge


    WWE Unified Tag Team Championship
    The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd) (c) (w/ Natalya) vs. Chris Jericho & The Miz


    WWE Intercontinental Championship
    Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Kofi Kingston


    R-Truth vs. Ted DiBiase (w/ Virgil)


    WWE Divas Championship
    Eve Torres (c) vs. Maryse

    TNA - Total Nonstop Action
    "Sacrifice 2010"
    16.05.10 - Orlando, Florida



    TNA World Heavyweight Championship
    Rob Van Dam (c) vs. AJ Styles (w/ Ric Flair)


    TNA X-Division Championship
    Kazarian (c) vs. Douglas Williams


    TNA World Tag Team Championship
    The Band (Kevin Nash & Scott Hall) (w/ Eric Young) (c) vs. Ink Inc. (Jesse Neal & Shannon Moore)


    TNA Knockouts Championship - Title vs. Tara's Career
    Madison Rayne (c) (w/ Velvet Sky & Lacey Von Erich) vs. Tara


    TNA Global Championship
    Rob Terry (c) vs. Orlando Jordan


    Sting vs. Jeff Jarrett


    Mr. Anderson vs. Jeff Hardy


    Chelsea vs. Hall Of Fame Ring
    Desmond Wolfe (w/ Chelsea) vs. Abyss


    #1 Contender Match for the TNA World Tag Team Championship
    Beer Money Inc. vs. The Motor City Machine Guns vs. Team 3D


    Samoa Joe vs. Matt Morgan

    ROH - Ring Of Honor
    "Live @ Manassas"
    07.05.2010 - Manassas, VA



    Tag Team Challenge Match
    Austin Aries & Rhett Titus vs. Delirious & Tyler Black


    Grudge Match #1
    Mark Briscoe vs. Chris Hero


    Grudge Match #2
    Jay Briscoe vs. Claudio Castagnoli


    Pick 6 Challenge Match
    Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens (w/ Prince Nana)


    Pick 6 Challenge Match
    Kevin Steen vs. “Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels


    Pick 6 Challenge Match
    Kenny King vs. Colt “Boom Boom” Cabana


    Eddie Edwards Ten Minute Hunt
    Eddie Edwards vs. TBA



    ---



    ROH - Ring Of Honor
    "Supercard Of Honor V"
    08.05.2010 - New York, NY



    ROH World Title Match
    Tyler Black (c) vs. Roderick Strong


    ROH World Tag Team Championship
    The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) (c) vs. The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin)


    Fans Choose The Stipulation
    Colt Cabana vs. Kevin Steen


    SHIMMER Dream Match
    Amazing Kong vs. Sara del Rey


    Non-Title Challenge Match
    “Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels vs. Eddie Edwards (c)


    Grudge Match – Pick 6 at stake
    Austin Aries vs. Delirious


    Tag Team Challenge
    Mark & Jay Briscoe vs. Kenny King & Rhett Titus

    Open Challenge
    Erick Stevens (w/ Prince Nana)
    vs. TBA

    CZW - Combat Zone Wrestling
    "Fist Fight"
    8.05.10 - Philadelphia, PA



    Fist Fight
    John Zandig vs. Brain Damage

    CZW Tag Team Titles Match
    Eddie Kingston & Drake Younger (c) vs. JC Bailey & tHURTeen


    Ultraviolent Grudge Match
    MASADA vs. Scotty Vortekz


    Devon Moore vs. Drew Blood


    Tag Team Match
    DJ Hyde & Greg Excellent vs. Sami Callihan & Joe Gacy


    A.R. Fox vs. Jonathan Gresham


    Tag Team Match
    Irish Driveby (Ryan McBride & Rich Swann) vs. The Garden State Gods (Myke Quest & Corvis Fear)